Thruster Assembly Instructions

STEP 1

Attach one J-shaped side to the base frame with the T- shaped band peg on the outside, insert two M12X40 hex bolts from the outside. Add the ø12 washers to the inside of the base frame and screw nylon lock nut M12 loosely, by hand.

Repeat on the other side.

STEP 2

Attach the back pad bracket to the back pad using bolt M6X35 and washer ø6.

STEP 3

Position the wheel bracket on the outside of the J- shaped side piece and the back pad assembly on top of the unit, with holes positioned inside the ends of the J-shaped sides.

Insert two M12X40 hex bolts from the outside. Add the ø12 washers to the inside of the J-shaped side and screw nylon lock nut M12 loosely, by hand.

Repeat on the other side.

STEP 4

Use wrenches to tighten all the nylon locking nuts.

Note: It is recommended to remove the rubber mat from the unit when it is stored in an upright position.

Click here to download these instructions.